TonyFlyingSquirrel

1/2 Cherokee, 1/8 Choctaw, (Yes, it's my real tribal name)

Music, Beadwork, Homemade Chokers, revisiting luthiering.
Birthday
Mar 4, 1966 (Age: 56)
Website
https://www.soundclick.com/artist/default.cfm?bandid=268162
Location
Auburn, Washington
Primary Seven
IBANEZ/Perle FRG7620RB
Main Rig
HD500X/TFS6/FRG7620
Real Name
Flying Squirrel
Band
Tony Flying Squirrel & WOR PARTY
Primary ERG
Warmoth Baritone Tele
Sevenstring Guitars
Ibanez FRG7620
TFS7 Custom in development.
Other Guitars
TFS6,
Warmoth Baritone Telecaser,
Ibanez Artwood Series AW100CE Acoustic.
Preamp/Amps
Line 6 POD HD500X, Carvin AG100D Acoustic Amp
Effects & Pedals
Line 6 G30 Wireless (2 transmitters), Tech 21 YYZ, TC Electronics June 60, Digitech FreqOut
Occupation
Consultant: Boeing Employee Credit Union
Cabinets / Monitors
M-Audio AV-40 Studio Monitors
Studio & Recording Gear
Arturia Plugins, Pro Tools 12.5, 27" iMac running OS 10 Sierra
Misc/Other Gear
Handmade deerskin handdrum for traditional Native American ceremonial music, Cedar Flute.

Signature

[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
http://www.soundclick.com/bands/pagemusic.cfm?bandID=268162
Seven Strings to rule them all, Seven Strings to find them, Seven Strings to bring them all and in the music bind them.

Arturia FanBoy


Top