Ralyks

Quick summarization: I'm a single full-time dad, I'm a musician and student of composition, I'm a hardcore gamer, I love the outdoors, I love football and wrestling, I study business, and enjoy a good book.
Birthday
Apr 12, 1987 (Age: 35)
Location
Dutchess County, NY
Primary Seven
Strandberg Boden 7
Gender
Male
Real Name
Skylar
Sevenstring Guitars
Strandberg Boden Original 7 Black Trem
Other Guitars
Strandberg Boden Standard 6 Bengalburst Trem, Brian Moore i1, Ibanez RG8, Epiphone Dot, Squire Stratocaster, Axl Acoustic, Unknown Classical Nylon String, Ibanez BTB405QM, Ibanez GSR200B
Preamp/Amps
Roland Cube 10x
Effects & Pedals
Line 6 Helix Stomp
Occupation
Musician, Composer, Gamer, Father, Banker
Studio & Recording Gear
Finale 2012
Sibelius 7
Garage Band

Signature

There he goes. One of God's own prototypes. A high-powered mutant of some kind never even considered for mass production. Too weird to live, and too rare to die.
- Hunter S. Thompson


Top