Necromagnon

Guitarist, bassist and vocalist of french death metal band "Aesmah"

anything about guitars, luthery, music, research, and so on
Birthday
Jul 24, 1986 (Age: 36)
Location
Grenoble, France
Primary Seven
Schecter C7 hellraiser
Main Rig
RM4 -> VHT 2:90:2
Real Name
François
Band
Aesmah
Primary ERG
Home made 8 string
Sevenstring Guitars
Schecter C7 Hellraiser
Other Guitars
Ran RR custom made, a cheap LP like, home made 8 string, home made 5 string multiscale bass
Preamp/Amps
Guitar: Randall RM4, VHT 2:90:2 SII, VHT Deliverance D120H
Bass: Markbass little mark tube 500
Effects & Pedals
Boss GT8 multi effect (will be changed asap), ISP Decimator pro rack noise gate
Occupation
PhD
Cabinets / Monitors
home made 2*12" bass cabinet (in construction)
Custom made 4*12 V30/P50E guitar cab

Following

Followers



Top