LordCoven

Started playing in '89 and haven't stopped since ... :D

Guitars, Computers, Family, Dogs
Birthday
Aug 17, 1975 (Age: 46)
Website
http://bludgeoned.net
Location
Germany
Primary Seven
2003 Ibanez K-7 (blue)
Main Rig
Diezel VH4S
Real Name
Clive
Band
Bludgeoned
Myspace URL
http://www.myspace.com/bludgeonedaugsburg
Primary ERG
BlackDroïd Hufcaster DZ8
Sevenstring Guitars
Ibanez K-7, Ibanez RG 1527, ESP LTD M-207
Other Guitars
BlackDroïd Hufcaster DZ8, Blackmachine 8, Ibanez RG2228, Hohner G3T Headless, Ibanez RG3120, Ibanez Saber black, Ibanez Ergodyne blue, Gibson LP Studio Plus desert sunburst, Duesenberg CC sig two tone, Epiphone Zakk Wylde sig bullseye, Dean Razorback Slime Bumble Bee, Spirit semi acoustic, Charvel Avenger purple, BC Rich Warlock platinum cream crackle, two cheap acoustic guitars
Preamp/Amps
Diezel VH4S blueface, Diezel Einstein, Vox AD30VT, Vox AmPlug Metal, Vox AmPlug AC30
Effects & Pedals
Boss LoopStation, Morley Bad Horsey Wah II
Occupation
Programmer
Cabinets / Monitors
Diezel 4x12 front-loaded with Celestion G12K100s
Studio & Recording Gear
Samson C03U, Sennheiser Evolution E606 (I think?), PowerBook G4 with GarageBand 3, Phonic PowerPod 1860 Deluxe power mixer


Top