CrushingAnvil

Recovering 7-string player. I play Strats now!
Birthday
Dec 1, 1990 (Age: 32)
Location
Wellington, New Zealand
Primary Seven
None
Gender
Male
Main Rig
Axe-FX III Mk II
Real Name
Pete
Sevenstring Guitars
None
Other Guitars
'10 ESP Horizon FR SW
Preamp/Amps
Axe-FX III Mk II
Effects & Pedals
Keeley Compressor Plus, Maxon OD9, TC Electronic Sentry, Boss Waza Craft DM-2w
Occupation
Public Servant
Cabinets / Monitors
Yamaha HS8 x2
Studio & Recording Gear
Shure SM57
Misc/Other Gear
Mogami Gold Cables, Neutrik, Dunlop Jazz III picks, D'addario Strings, Elixir strings, Planet Waves custom speaker cables (1/4" Jack and XLR), Dimarzio, Shure, Hercules Stands, EVH Signature Cables

Signature

'10 ESP Horizon FR SW
Fractal Audio Systems Axe-Fx III Mk II
(W) Yamaha HS8 | (D) MESA / Boogie Engineering 1x12 Recto Slant | (W) Yamaha HS8

"The inferior man argues about his rights, while the superior man imposes duties on himself.” – Wagner Clemente Soto


Top