asphyx123

Started playing guitar pretty late at the age of 17-18. I'm playing for the fun of it - mostly Metal

Metal, Guitars, Metal, Reading all sorts of mystery/sci-fi/fantasy books, Videoediting and Metal
Birthday
Feb 26, 1974 (Age: 48)
Location
Pforzheim, Germany
Primary Seven
Blackdroid 7-string
Real Name
Sebastian
Primary ERG
Ibanez Xiphos XPT-700-XH
Sevenstring Guitars
Blackdroid-7string-custom
Other Guitars
Dean Razorback
Ibanez 450 S
RTG Prestige
Ibanez Xiphos XPT-700-XH-GSF
PRS Custom 24
Schecter Damien 7 fr
Preamp/Amps
old crappy Marshall Valvestate 2000
Effects & Pedals
POD xt live
Occupation
Engineer / Medical Device Industry
Studio & Recording Gear
no real pro equipment, as I'm more a hobby musician. I direct record through my Pod xt live into Samplitude.

Signature

:metal:___________________________________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/Asphyx123
http://www.youtube.com/used/HeavyMetalizer
"Rules are just helpful guidelines for stupid people who can't make up their own mind"

Following

Followers



Top